Black Hills Gold rings for every generation
Family rings with a birthstone for every child and grandchild, sweetheart rings for the one you love, wedding bands, men's rings and a first ring for the newest baby. Handcrafted in South Dakota by Landstrom's, Mt. Rushmore and TRJ.
One stone for every child and grandchild
A mother's ring for your children, a grandmother's ring for the next generation — or both on one band. Choose the metal, add a birthstone for each name, and see every style that fits.
Choose a stone on the right, then its month.
February · May · August · November
Genuine or synthetic stones: starting prices within $8 of each other.
16 styles hold 4 stones in Gold
Starting prices with the fewest stones; your total depends on the stones you choose.
Family RingFrom $702Family Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $700
Swirling Vine RingFrom $724Swirling Vine Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $722
Leaves & Vine RingFrom $736Leaves & Vine Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $732
Marquise RingFrom $756Marquise Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $752
Family RingFrom $850Family Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $846
Contemporary Swirl RingFrom $854Contemporary Swirl Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $850
Organic Swirling Vines RingFrom $886Organic Swirling Vines Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $884
Swirling Vine RingFrom $908Swirling Vine Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $904
Channel RingFrom $912Channel Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $910
Channel RingFrom $922Channel Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $918
Leaf & Grape Cluster RingFrom $944Leaf & Grape Cluster Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $936
Triple Channel RingFrom $952Triple Channel Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $948
Marquise Channel RingFrom $1,004Marquise Channel Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $1,000
Triple Leaf RingFrom $1,098Triple Leaf Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $1,094
Wrap Around RingFrom $1,326Wrap Around Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $1,324
Wrap Around Vine RingFrom $1,418Wrap Around Vine Ring, Gold, With synthetic stones, from $1,416
Family RingFrom $222Family Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $218
Contemporary Swirl RingFrom $234Contemporary Swirl Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $232
Family RingFrom $234Family Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $232
Swirling Vine RingFrom $234Swirling Vine Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $230
Organic Swirling Vines RingFrom $236Organic Swirling Vines Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $234
Triple Leaf RingFrom $236Triple Leaf Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $232
Channel RingFrom $238Channel Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $236
Marquise Channel RingFrom $256Marquise Channel Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $252
Wrap Around Vine RingFrom $270Wrap Around Vine Ring, Gold on Silver, With synthetic stones, from $268
Family RingFrom $702Family Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $700
Marquise RingFrom $756Marquise Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $752
Family RingFrom $850Family Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $846
Swirling Vine RingFrom $908Swirling Vine Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $904
Channel RingFrom $912Channel Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $910
Leaf & Grape Cluster RingFrom $944Leaf & Grape Cluster Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $936
Marquise Channel RingFrom $1,004Marquise Channel Ring, White Gold, With synthetic stones, from $1,000
For the one you love
Hearts, love knots, claddaghs and roses in rose and green gold — for a promise, an anniversary or just because.
Baby rings, set aside for later
"When each of my grandchildren was born, I chose a tiny baby ring for them in the very same style I picked out at 13."
Give it at birth, save it for a graduation, or wear it on a chain until the day it's handed down. The baby ring can also be worn as a pinky ring.
Shop baby ringsBands, engagement rings & sets
Rose and green gold leaves on every band, from simple gold on silver to diamond halo sets.
Made for his hands
Wedding bands and statement rings with the same rose and green gold leaves, sized for men.
Find the right size
- Borrow a ring she already wears on the same finger.
- Measure straight across the inside, edge to edge, in millimeters.
- Match the measurement to the chart below.
| US size | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inside (mm) | 15.7 | 16.5 | 17.3 | 18.1 | 18.9 | 19.8 | 20.6 | 21.4 |
Still not sure?
[RING SIZER OFFER, e.g. "We'll mail you a free ring sizer."]
[RESIZING POLICY]
Good to know before you choose
Gold or Gold on Silver?
Gold rings have a 10K gold band with 12K rose and green gold leaves. Gold on Silver rings use a sterling silver band with the same 12K leaves — the same look at a lower price.
Genuine or synthetic birthstones?
Genuine stones are natural gems; synthetic stones are lab-created. Their starting prices are within $8 of each other on our family rings, so choose the look you like best.
How many stones can a family ring hold?
Anywhere from 1 to 10, depending on the style. Most styles hold 2 to 6; the Wrap Around Vine Ring holds up to 10 — room for a whole family of grandchildren.
How long does a family ring take?
Many rings are made to order. Plan on 2 to 4 weeks for delivery.
Can a ring be resized?
[RESIZING POLICY]